Training/Class Schedules

2018 Class List

All classes require a 50$ non-refundable deposit to confirm your spot. You can email or call to be added to a waitlist for any of our class types not currently available.

General obedience Classes

On-Going General Obedience
(you may attend start at any available
date and attend 6 consecutive classes)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Location: 3484 Intercolonial Street
Instructor: Tabea Stawitz
Sunday, March 25 - FULL
Sunday, April 1 (Easter Sunday) NO CLASS
Sunday, April 8 - FULL
Sunday, April 15- FULL
Sunday, April 22- FULL
Sunday, April 29
Sunday, May 6
Sunday, May 13
..... on-going

 

surviving Adolescence classes

Surviving Adolescence
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Location: 6410 Lady Hammond
Instructor: Tabea Stawitz
Class 1: Monday, May 7
Class 2: Monday, May 14
Class 3: Monday, May 21
No Class Monday May 28
Class 4: Monday, June 4
Class 5: Monday, June 11
Class 6: Monday, June 18

Puppy Level 1

Puppy Level 1
7:45pm – 8:45pm
Location: 40 Joseph Zatzman Dr, Dartmouth
Instructor: Tristan Flynn
Class 1: Tuesday, May 15
Class 2: Tuesday, May 22
Class 3: Tuesday, May 29
Class 4: Tuesday, June 5
Class 5: Tuesday, June 12
Class 6: Tuesday, June 19

Puppy Level 2

Puppy Level 2
11:30am – 12:30pm
Location: 3484 Intercolonial St
Instructor: Tabea Stawitz
Class 1: Sunday, April 29
Class 2: Sunday, May 6
Class 3: Sunday, May 13
Class 4: Sunday, May 20
Class 5: Sunday, May 27
Class 6: Sunday, June 3


On-Going / Full Classes
For schedule

Adolescence Classes

Surviving Adolescence
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Location: 6410 Lady Hammond
Instructor: Tabea Stawitz
Class 1: Monday, March 19
Class 2: Monday, March 26
No Class Monday April 2, Easter Monday
Class 3: Monday, April 9
Class 4: Monday, April 16
Class 5: Monday, April 23
Class 6: Monday, April 30

Surviving Adolescence
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Location: 3484 Intercolonial Street
Instructor: Tabea Stawitz
Class 1: Sunday, April 8
Class 2: Sunday, April 15
Class 3: Sunday, April 22
Class 4: Sunday, April 29
Class 5: Sunday, May 6
Class 6: Sunday, May 13

Surviving Adolescence
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Location: 6410 Lady Hammond Rd
Instructor: Tabea Stawitz
Class 1: Tuesday, May 1
Class 2: Tuesday, May 8
Class 3: Tuesday, May 15
Class 4: Tuesday, May 22
Class 5: Tuesday, May 29
Class 6: Tuesday, June 5

PUPPY level 1

Puppy 1
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Location: 6410 Lady Hammond
Instructor: Tristan Flynn
Class 1: Tuesday, March 20
Class 2: Tuesday, March 27
Class 3: Tuesday, April 3
Class 4: Tuesday, April 10
Class 5: Tuesday, April 17
Class 6: Tuesday, April 24

Puppy 1
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Location: 6410 Lady Hammond Rd
Instructor: Tristan Flynn
Class 1: Sunday, April 8
Class 2: Sunday, April 15
Class 3: Sunday, April 22
Class 4: Sunday, April 29
Class 5: Sunday, May 6
Class 6: Sunday, May 13

Puppy 1
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: 6410 Lady Hammond Rd
Instructor: Tristan Flynn
Class 1: Sunday, April 8
Class 2: Sunday, April 15
Class 3: Sunday, April 22
Class 4: Sunday, April 29
Class 5: Sunday, May 6
Class 6: Sunday, May 13

Puppy Level 1
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Location: 6410 Lady Hammond Rd
Instructor: Tristan Flynn
Class 1: Thursday, April 26
Class 2: Thursday, May 3
Class 3: Thursday, May 10
Class 4: Thursday, May 17
Class 5: Thursday, May 24
Class 6: Thursday, May 31

PUPPY LEVEL 2

Puppy 2
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Location: 3484 Intercolonial St
Instructor: Tabea Stawitz
Class 1: Sunday, March 18
Class 2: Sunday, March 25
No Class Sunday April 1, for Easter
Class 3: Sunday, April 8
Class 4: Sunday, April 15
Class 5: Sunday, April 22
Class 6: Sunday, April 29

Puppy Level 2
7:30pm – 8:30pm
Location: 6410 Lady Hammond Rd
Instructor: Tabea Stawitz
Class 1: Wednesday, April 25
Class 2: Wednesday, May 2
Class 3: Wednesday, May 9
Class 4: Wednesday, May 16
Class 5: Wednesday, May 23
Class 6: Wednesday, May 30

agility classes